Child pages
  • 2011 UCS Training Sessions
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Uniform Course Syllabus: Optional Training Sessions

  • Delhi Online Education is offering an optional 30-45 minute workshop for any employee wishing to be oriented to or having difficulty with the new 2011 Uniform Course Syllabus template and procedures.
  • To sign up, either edit this page and add yourself to the schedule, or email distancelearning@delhi.edu with your preferred date/time where there are spots available.
  • Please note: there are no drop-ins - and workshops with no participants signed up below will be canceled.
  • If there are other instructors at remote campuses who cannot attend on campus (SCCC, Onondaga, TC3, etc.) please email distancelearning@delhi.edu and we will schedule an online session as needed.
Location: Bush Hall room 315: (enter the Library, head up the stairs to the right, turn right and walk straight into the new CIS space).

What to Bring: Please bring your laptop if you have one!

Monday

February 7: 10:00 a.m.

Clark Shah-Nelson

  1. Akira Odani
  2. John Nunes
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

February 7: Noon

Clark Shah-Nelson

  1. -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

February 7: 2 p.m.

Grady Miller

  1. Alicia Thompson
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

Februrary 7: 4:30 p.m.

Grady Miller

  1. Linda DuMond
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

    Tuesday

February 8: 10:00 a.m.

Clark Shah-Nelson

  1. John Nader
  2. Barbara Kaplan
  3.  
  4. -

February 8: Noon

Clark Shah-Nelson

  1. -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

February 8: 2 p.m.

Grady Miller

  1. Sharon Ruetenik
  2. Rhonda Harrow Engel
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

Februrary 8: 4:30 p.m.

Grady Miller

  1. -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

    Wednesday

February 9: 10:00 a.m.

Clark Shah-Nelson

  1. John Taylor
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

February 9: Noon

Clark Shah-Nelson

  1. -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

February 9: 2 p.m.

Clark Shah-Nelson

  1. -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

    Thursday

February 10: 10:00 a.m.

Clark Shah-Nelson

  1. -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

February 10: Noon

Clark Shah-Nelson

  1. Tracey Caponera
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

February 10: 2 p.m.

Grady Miller

  1. -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

Februrary 10: 4:30 p.m.

Grady Miller

  1. -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -